Opinions about movies - audience in Reims

Best science fiction movie produced in Reims

article by Adriana Morse

It may be surprise but some of the scenes in Tootsie has been shot in Grand Hotel Continental. In 'Cloverfield' the collapsing building was generated by CGI but model was based on a real building in Reims at 1 Rue Edouard Mignot. If you want to find our more places in Reims that has been placed in movies across last year - please read the description below.

Reims - Top science fiction picks

PicturesSpecial effectsTotal
Independence Day381397778
The Terminator366364730
Aliens329345674
RoboCop282340622
Alien300330630
Total16581776

Cinéma Opéra

Cinema
3 Rue Théodore Dubois, 51100 Reims, France

GPS : 49.2536335, 4.0277048

Users reviews of Cinéma Opéra Reims

Cinéma Gaumont Parc Millésime (Reims)

Cinema
Parc Millésime, 51370 Thillois, France

GPS : 49.2533388, 3.9657105

Users reviews of Cinéma Gaumont Parc Millésime (Reims) Reims

Photo Cine Video Service

Cinema
7 Place de l'Hôtel de ville, 51100 Reims, France

GPS : 49.257615, 4.0312476

Users reviews of Photo Cine Video Service Reims

Passion Home Cinema

Cinema
15 Rue des Rémouleurs, 51350 Cormontreuil, France

GPS : 49.2141844, 4.0631989999999

Users reviews of Passion Home Cinema Reims

Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor

Cinema
1468 Cinema Way, Benton Harbor, MI 49022, United States

GPS : 42.07663, -86.422578

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor Reims

Regal Cinemas Division Street 13

Cinema
16603 SE Division St, Portland, OR 97236, United States

GPS : 45.5057923, -122.4920433

Users reviews of Regal Cinemas Division Street 13 Reims

Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas® 11 & BTX

Cinema
19 Railroad Pl, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866, United States

GPS : 43.083437, -73.7871365

Users reviews of Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas® 11 & BTX Reims

Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater

Cinema
100 Quarry Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611, United States

GPS : 41.228757, -73.1837587

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater Reims

Bow Tie Cinema Palace 17 & BTX

Cinema
330 New Park Ave, Hartford, CT 06106, United States

GPS : 41.7474625, -72.7121954

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinema Palace 17 & BTX Reims

Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas

Cinema
86 Temple St, New Haven, CT 06510, United States

GPS : 41.3046908, -72.9284826

Users reviews of Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas Reims

Bow Tie Cinemas New Canaan Playhouse

Cinema
89 Elm St, New Canaan, CT 06840, United States

GPS : 41.1470253, -73.494057

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas New Canaan Playhouse Reims

Bow Tie Cinemas Bellevue Cinemas 4

Cinema
260 Bellevue Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043, United States

GPS : 40.8412107, -74.2089224

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Bellevue Cinemas 4 Reims

Bow Tie Cinemas Landmark

Cinema
5 Landmark Square, Stamford, CT 06901, United States

GPS : 41.0547012, -73.5372769

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Landmark Reims

Showcase

Cinema
Highcross Shopping Centre, 7 Highcross Lane, Leicester LE1 4SD, United Kingdom

GPS : 52.6367168, -1.139135

Users reviews of Showcase Reims

Showcase Cinema de Lux

Cinema
Cabot Circus, Glass House, Bristol BS1 3BX, United Kingdom

GPS : 51.4590247, -2.5857078

Users reviews of Showcase Cinema de Lux Reims

Cineworld Cinema - Birmingham Broad Street

Cinema
181 Broad St, Birmingham B15 1DA, United Kingdom

GPS : 52.4742816, -1.9156694000001

Users reviews of Cineworld Cinema - Birmingham Broad Street Reims

Cinema Cafe

Cinema
1044 Von Schilling Dr, Hampton, VA 23666, United States

GPS : 37.0460561, -76.3863381

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Reims

Cinema Cafe

Cinema
1401 Greenbrier Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23320, United States

GPS : 36.7795617, -76.2267413

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Reims

Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square

Cinema
1301 N Boulevard, Richmond, VA 23230, United States

GPS : 37.5673272, -77.4672093

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square Reims

Cinema Cafe Pembroke Meadows

Cinema
758 Independence Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455, United States

GPS : 36.8647741, -76.1310518

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Pembroke Meadows Reims

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Reims region

Other stuff from Reims: