Upcoming cinema productions in 2018, Rennes

Cinema as a meeting place for the local community in Rennes

article by Leonardo Wade

You may not know that scene in the restaurant with Isabelle and Kevin in Pretty in Pink has been shot in La Réserve 5498.85 km from Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater near 100 Quarry Rd. If you want to find our more places in Rennes that has been placed in movies across last year - please read the description below.

Rennes - Top science fiction picks

PicturesMusicTotal
Spaceballs393393786
RoboCop362390752
Men in Black350342692
Mad Max 2322312634
Jurassic Park270270540
Total16971707

Arvor Cinéma et Culture

Cinema
29 Rue d'Antrain, 35700 Rennes, France

GPS : 48.1160149, -1.6790233

Users reviews of Arvor Cinéma et Culture Rennes

Cinéma Gaumont Rennes

Cinema
12 Rue Yvonne Jean-Haffen, 35000 Rennes, France

GPS : 48.1061016, -1.6756346

Users reviews of Cinéma Gaumont Rennes Rennes

Cinéville

Cinema
Place du Colombier, 35000 Rennes, France

GPS : 48.1042546, -1.6786462

Users reviews of Cinéville Rennes

National Theater of Brittany

Cinema
1 Rue Saint-Hélier, 35040 Rennes, France

GPS : 48.1079666, -1.672559

Users reviews of National Theater of Brittany Rennes

Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor

Cinema
1468 Cinema Way, Benton Harbor, MI 49022, United States

GPS : 42.07663, -86.422578

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor Rennes

Rave Cinemas

Cinema
864 Riverdale St, West Springfield, MA 01089, United States

GPS : 42.1277106, -72.6274727

Users reviews of Rave Cinemas Rennes

Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas® 11 & BTX

Cinema
19 Railroad Pl, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866, United States

GPS : 43.083437, -73.7871365

Users reviews of Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas® 11 & BTX Rennes

Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater

Cinema
100 Quarry Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611, United States

GPS : 41.228757, -73.1837587

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater Rennes

Bow Tie Cinema Palace 17 & BTX

Cinema
330 New Park Ave, Hartford, CT 06106, United States

GPS : 41.7474625, -72.7121954

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinema Palace 17 & BTX Rennes

Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas

Cinema
86 Temple St, New Haven, CT 06510, United States

GPS : 41.3046908, -72.9284826

Users reviews of Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas Rennes

Bow Tie Cinemas New Canaan Playhouse

Cinema
89 Elm St, New Canaan, CT 06840, United States

GPS : 41.1470253, -73.494057

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas New Canaan Playhouse Rennes

Bow Tie Cinemas Bellevue Cinemas 4

Cinema
260 Bellevue Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043, United States

GPS : 40.8412107, -74.2089224

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Bellevue Cinemas 4 Rennes

Bow Tie Cinemas Landmark

Cinema
5 Landmark Square, Stamford, CT 06901, United States

GPS : 41.0547012, -73.5372769

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Landmark Rennes

Cinemark Brassfield Cinema Ten

Cinema
2101 New Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410, United States

GPS : 36.1291918, -79.8584091

Users reviews of Cinemark Brassfield Cinema Ten Rennes

Showcase Cinema de Lux

Cinema
Cabot Circus, Glass House, Bristol BS1 3BX, United Kingdom

GPS : 51.4590247, -2.5857078

Users reviews of Showcase Cinema de Lux Rennes

Cinema Cafe

Cinema
1044 Von Schilling Dr, Hampton, VA 23666, United States

GPS : 37.0460561, -76.3863381

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Rennes

Cinema Cafe

Cinema
1401 Greenbrier Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23320, United States

GPS : 36.7795617, -76.2267413

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Rennes

Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square

Cinema
1301 N Boulevard, Richmond, VA 23230, United States

GPS : 37.5673272, -77.4672093

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square Rennes

Cinema Cafe Pembroke Meadows

Cinema
758 Independence Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455, United States

GPS : 36.8647741, -76.1310518

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Pembroke Meadows Rennes

Cinema Cafe - Kemps River Premier

Cinema
1220 Fordham Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, United States

GPS : 36.8016906, -76.1743487

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe - Kemps River Premier Rennes

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Rennes region

Other stuff from Rennes: