Screenings for connoisseurs of cinema in Canberra Queanbeyan

Popular films shot in Canberra Queanbeyan

by Emerson Graham

Since 2007 there was at least 30 movies crews on the streets of Canberra Queanbeyan. In '10.5' the collapsing building was generated by CGI but model was based on a real building in Canberra Queanbeyan at 18 National Circuit. Above examples are not the only one from Canberra Queanbeyan. For example Hotel Realm at 18 National Circuit was also used in film production from 2007.

Top swashbuckler films chosen by people from Canberra Queanbeyan

ActingMusicTotal
The Master of Ballantrae489491980
The Mark of Zorro442454896
Captain Blood408430838
The Adventures of Quentin Durward358388746
Long John Silver390405795
Total20872168

Cinema

Cinema
Cinema, 17 Franklin St, Griffith ACT 2603, Australia

GPS : -35.3198001, 149.1331007

Users reviews of Cinema Canberra Queanbeyan

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Canberra Queanbeyan region

Other stuff from Canberra Queanbeyan: