Which scenes from movies was shot in Newcastle Maitland ?

What theater choose in Newcastle Maitland

article by Abel Ramos

In the era of DVD and Blue-Ray with fancy home theater people of Newcastle Maitland still visit cinemas because of its social role. People in Newcastle Maitland like to feel fear and choose horror movies like 'The Crazies' or 'The Lost Boys'. Except Sanity in the Newcastle Maitland you can find the following cinemas: Reading Cinemas located Ken Tubman Dr, Maitland NSW 2320, Australia and Reading Cinemas which is within a stone's throw from Reading Cinemas.

Top war movies scored by citizens of Newcastle Maitland

Special effectsStory / ScreenplayPicturesTotal
Zulu4835005091492
We Were Soldiers4344584581350
Apocalypse Now4474064551308
Black Hawk Down4064323981236
Midway3604054301195
Total213022012250

Reading Cinemas

Cinema
Ken Tubman Dr, Maitland NSW 2320, Australia

GPS : -32.7357238, 151.5582469

Users reviews of Reading Cinemas Newcastle Maitland

Sanity

Cinema
405 High St, Maitland NSW 2320, Australia

GPS : -32.7330174, 151.5564678

Users reviews of Sanity Newcastle Maitland

Heddon Greta Drive In

Cinema
Heddon St, Heddon Greta NSW 2321, Australia

GPS : -32.8068674, 151.5168715

Users reviews of Heddon Greta Drive In Newcastle Maitland

Reading Cinemas Charlestown

Cinema
30 Pearson St, Charlestown NSW 2290, Australia

GPS : -32.9649883, 151.6932008

Users reviews of Reading Cinemas Charlestown Newcastle Maitland

Nelson Bay Cinemas

Cinema
Cinema Mall, Stockton St, Nelson Bay NSW 2315, Australia

GPS : -32.7223599, 152.1437936

Users reviews of Nelson Bay Cinemas Newcastle Maitland

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Newcastle Maitland region

Other stuff from Newcastle Maitland: