Where to buy cinema ticket on-line in Cairns

Best biopic movie produced in Cairns

by Erick Hays

It may be surprise but some of the scenes in 13 Going on 30 has been shot in Pacific Hotel Cairns. In 'Daybreakers' the collapsing building was generated by CGI but model was based on a real building in Cairns at 137 Esplanade. Above examples are not the only one from Cairns. For example Rydges Tradewinds at 137 Esplanade was also used in film production from 2001.

Top swashbuckler films chosen by people from Cairns

PicturesMusicActingTotal
The Three Musketeers4774905011468
The Master of Ballantrae4604504561366
Captain Blood4024364431281
The Count of Monte Cristo3584404101208
Adventures of Don Juan3253853501060
Total202222012160

Event Cinemas Cairns City

Cinema
108 Grafton St, Cairns City QLD 4870, Australia

GPS : -16.9218005, 145.7743582

Users reviews of Event Cinemas Cairns City Cairns

Event Cinemas Cairns Central

Cinema
Cairns Central Shopping Centre, McLeod St & Spence St, Cairns City QLD 4870, Australia

GPS : -16.9252091, 145.7716703

Users reviews of Event Cinemas Cairns Central Cairns

BCC Cinemas Cairns Earlville

Cinema
Stockland Shopping Centre, 537 Mulgrave Rd, Earlville QLD 4870, Australia

GPS : -16.9430703, 145.7410538

Users reviews of BCC Cinemas Cairns Earlville Cairns

Event Cinemas Cairns Smithfield

Cinema
Unit 4/2-6 Cumberland Ave, Smithfield QLD 4878, Australia

GPS : -16.8381117, 145.6906608

Users reviews of Event Cinemas Cairns Smithfield Cairns

Petit Cine Bar

Cinema
76-80 Grafton St, Cairns City QLD 4870, Australia

GPS : -16.9230289, 145.7759219

Users reviews of Petit Cine Bar Cairns

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Cairns region

Other stuff from Cairns: