Where to see movie on big screen live in Inglewood

What theater choose in Inglewood

by Harper Mooney

In the era of DVD and Blue-Ray with fancy home theater people of Inglewood still visit cinemas because of its social role. People in Inglewood like to feel fear and choose horror movies like 'Mama' or 'The Shining'. Except Reading Cinemas Valley Plaza with IMAX in the Inglewood you can find the following cinemas: Cinema Cafe - Kemps River Premier located 1220 Fordham Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, United States and Island Cinema which is 3774.61 kilometers from Cinema Cafe - Kemps River Premier.

Inglewood - Top science fiction picks

Story / ScreenplayMusicTotal
Serenity380402782
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home362366728
Inception311342653
Jurassic Park282292574
Contact325290615
Total16601692

Cinemark Xd

Cinema
6081 Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90045, United States

GPS : 33.9779107, -118.3918217

Users reviews of Cinemark Xd Inglewood

Angelika Film Center LLC

Cinema
6100 Center Dr # 900, Los Angeles, CA 90045, United States

GPS : 33.9772677, -118.3924396

Users reviews of Angelika Film Center LLC Inglewood

Reading International Inc

Cinema
5995 Sepulveda Blvd Suite 300, Culver City, CA 90230, United States

GPS : 33.9856285, -118.3960581

Users reviews of Reading International Inc Inglewood

ArcLight Hollywood

Cinema
6360 Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028, United States

GPS : 34.0975882, -118.3280479

Users reviews of ArcLight Hollywood Inglewood

AMC Universal City Walk 19 IMAX, Los Angeles

Cinema
100 Universal City Plaza, Universal City, CA 91608, United States

GPS : 34.1371163, -118.352547

Users reviews of AMC Universal City Walk 19 IMAX, Los Angeles Inglewood

Street Food Cinema

Cinema
1617 Colorado Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90041, United States

GPS : 34.1397499, -118.2016567

Users reviews of Street Food Cinema Inglewood

Island Cinema

Cinema
999 Newport Center Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92660, United States

GPS : 33.6163794, -117.876686

Users reviews of Island Cinema Inglewood

Warner Bros

Cinema
3500-3598 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505, United States

GPS : 34.1511221, -118.3371529

Users reviews of Warner Bros Inglewood

The Cinema Bar

Cinema
3967 Sepulveda Blvd, Culver City, CA 90230, United States

GPS : 34.0093952, -118.4146767

Users reviews of The Cinema Bar Inglewood

Civic Plaza 12 Cinema

Cinema
9711 9th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345, United States

GPS : 34.426357, -117.319782

Users reviews of Civic Plaza 12 Cinema Inglewood

Reading Cinemas Valley Plaza with IMAX

Cinema
2000 Wible Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304, United States

GPS : 35.3353969, -119.036782

Users reviews of Reading Cinemas Valley Plaza with IMAX Inglewood

Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor

Cinema
1468 Cinema Way, Benton Harbor, MI 49022, United States

GPS : 42.07663, -86.422578

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor Inglewood

Cinemark Brassfield Cinema Ten

Cinema
2101 New Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410, United States

GPS : 36.1291918, -79.8584091

Users reviews of Cinemark Brassfield Cinema Ten Inglewood

Regal Cinemas Hemet 12

Cinema
2369 W Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92545, United States

GPS : 33.7454247, -116.9971849

Users reviews of Regal Cinemas Hemet 12 Inglewood

Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square

Cinema
1301 N Boulevard, Richmond, VA 23230, United States

GPS : 37.5673272, -77.4672093

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square Inglewood

Marcus La Crosse Cinema

Cinema
2032 Ward Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601, United States

GPS : 43.7828049, -91.2250401

Users reviews of Marcus La Crosse Cinema Inglewood

Cinema Cafe

Cinema
1044 Von Schilling Dr, Hampton, VA 23666, United States

GPS : 37.0460561, -76.3863381

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Inglewood

Cinema Cafe

Cinema
1401 Greenbrier Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23320, United States

GPS : 36.7795617, -76.2267413

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Inglewood

Cinema Cafe Edinburgh

Cinema
1864 Edinburgh Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322, United States

GPS : 36.6538688, -76.2292449

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe Edinburgh Inglewood

Cinema Cafe - Kemps River Premier

Cinema
1220 Fordham Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, United States

GPS : 36.8016906, -76.1743487

Users reviews of Cinema Cafe - Kemps River Premier Inglewood

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Inglewood region

Other stuff from Inglewood: