Opinions about movies - audience in Modesto

Best comedy movie produced in Modesto

article by Brielle Hogan

You may not know that scene in the restaurant with Raegan and Parker in When Harry Met Sally... has been shot in El Sol Restaurant 98.85 km from Century Cinema 16 near 1500 N Shoreline Blvd. If you want to find our more places in Modesto that has been placed in movies across last year - please read the description below.

Top horror movies by citizens of Modesto

Special effectsActingTotal
A Nightmare on Elm Street474498972
The Birds468480948
Poltergeist429436865
Scream366416782
The Shining350400750
Total20872230

Brenden Theatres

Cinema
1021 10th St, Modesto, CA 95354, United States

GPS : 37.6409917, -121.001406

Users reviews of Brenden Theatres Modesto

State Theatre of Modesto

Cinema
1307 J St, Modesto, CA 95354, United States

GPS : 37.6429747, -120.9972707

Users reviews of State Theatre of Modesto Modesto

Pinecrest Theater

Cinema
1025 13th St, Modesto, CA 95354, United States

GPS : 37.6430289, -120.9984076

Users reviews of Pinecrest Theater Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor

Cinema
1468 Cinema Way, Benton Harbor, MI 49022, United States

GPS : 42.07663, -86.422578

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor Modesto

Century Cinema 16

Cinema
1500 N Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States

GPS : 37.4144626, -122.0810983

Users reviews of Century Cinema 16 Modesto

Premiere Cinemas

Cinema
641 McCray St, Hollister, CA 95023, United States

GPS : 36.849768, -121.396381

Users reviews of Premiere Cinemas Modesto

Maya Cinemas Salinas 14

Cinema
153 Main St, Salinas, CA 93901, United States

GPS : 36.6764437, -121.6549185

Users reviews of Maya Cinemas Salinas 14 Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Grand Rapids North & IMAX

Cinema
2121 Celebration Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525, United States

GPS : 43.0010601, -85.5933005

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Grand Rapids North & IMAX Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Grand Rapids South

Cinema
1506 Eastport Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49508, United States

GPS : 42.849523, -85.628061

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Grand Rapids South Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Crossroads & IMAX

Cinema
6600 Ring Rd, Portage, MI 49002, United States

GPS : 42.2210364, -85.5981787

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Crossroads & IMAX Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Rivertown Crossings

Cinema
3728 Rivertown Pkwy, Grandville, MI 49418, United States

GPS : 42.878442, -85.7559909

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Rivertown Crossings Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Mount Pleasant

Cinema
4935 E Pickard Rd, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858, United States

GPS : 43.6139149, -84.7499104

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Mount Pleasant Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Grand Rapids Woodland

Cinema
3195 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512, United States

GPS : 42.9150873, -85.5876561

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Grand Rapids Woodland Modesto

Celebration! Cinema Lansing & IMAX

Cinema
200 E Edgewood Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911, United States

GPS : 42.659708, -84.549902

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Lansing & IMAX Modesto

NCG Cinema

Cinema
2500 Showtime Dr, Lansing, MI 48906, United States

GPS : 42.7647281, -84.5155125

Users reviews of NCG Cinema Modesto

Contra Costa Stadium Cinemas

Cinema
555 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553, United States

GPS : 37.9940421, -122.1186175

Users reviews of Contra Costa Stadium Cinemas Modesto

Cinemark Brassfield Cinema Ten

Cinema
2101 New Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410, United States

GPS : 36.1291918, -79.8584091

Users reviews of Cinemark Brassfield Cinema Ten Modesto

Reading Cinemas Rohnert Park

Cinema
555 Rohnert Park Expy, Rohnert Park, CA 94928, United States

GPS : 38.3470011, -122.722128

Users reviews of Reading Cinemas Rohnert Park Modesto

Marcus La Crosse Cinema

Cinema
2032 Ward Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601, United States

GPS : 43.7828049, -91.2250401

Users reviews of Marcus La Crosse Cinema Modesto

Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square

Cinema
1301 N Boulevard, Richmond, VA 23230, United States

GPS : 37.5673272, -77.4672093

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Movieland at Boulevard Square Modesto

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Modesto region

Other stuff from Modesto: