Best genre movies chosen by citizens of Moreno Valley ?

Screenings for connoisseurs of cinema in Moreno Valley

article by Valerie Taylor

Going to cinema is not only a entertainment - it is a essence of social live in the Moreno Valley. People in Moreno Valley like to feel fear and choose horror movies like 'An American Werewolf in London' or 'Saw'. Except Temeku Discount Cinemas in the Moreno Valley you can find the following cinemas: Regency Theatres - Towngate 8 located 12625 Frederick St L, Moreno Valley, CA 92553, United States and Regal Cinemas Hemet 12 which is 32.66 km from Regency Theatres - Towngate 8.

Top horror movies by citizens of Moreno Valley

PicturesActingMusicTotal
Sleepy Hollow4834965081487
My Bloody Valentine4484804861414
The Exorcist4294184191266
Jaws3903924461228
The Woman in Black3554154101180
Total210522012269

Regency Theatres - Towngate 8

Cinema
12625 Frederick St L, Moreno Valley, CA 92553, United States

GPS : 33.9365689, -117.2657301

Users reviews of Regency Theatres - Towngate 8 Moreno Valley

Regal Cinemas Hemet 12

Cinema
2369 W Florida Ave, Hemet, CA 92545, United States

GPS : 33.7454247, -116.9971849

Users reviews of Regal Cinemas Hemet 12 Moreno Valley

Regency Theatre

Cinema
2373 Sterling Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404, United States

GPS : 34.1379236, -117.2428555

Users reviews of Regency Theatre Moreno Valley

Temeku Discount Cinemas

Cinema
26463 Ynez Rd, Temecula, CA 92591, United States

GPS : 33.5195279, -117.159683

Users reviews of Temeku Discount Cinemas Moreno Valley

Civic Plaza 12 Cinema

Cinema
9711 9th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345, United States

GPS : 34.426357, -117.319782

Users reviews of Civic Plaza 12 Cinema Moreno Valley

Regency Theatres Directors Cut Cinema

Cinema
25471 Rancho Niguel Rd, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677, United States

GPS : 33.556003, -117.685182

Users reviews of Regency Theatres Directors Cut Cinema Moreno Valley

Foothill Cinema Stadium 10 - Azusa

Cinema
854 E Alosta Ave, Azusa, CA 91702, United States

GPS : 34.127797, -117.8922701

Users reviews of Foothill Cinema Stadium 10 - Azusa Moreno Valley

Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor

Cinema
1468 Cinema Way, Benton Harbor, MI 49022, United States

GPS : 42.07663, -86.422578

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor Moreno Valley

Street Food Cinema

Cinema
1617 Colorado Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90041, United States

GPS : 34.1397499, -118.2016567

Users reviews of Street Food Cinema Moreno Valley

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Moreno Valley region

Other stuff from Moreno Valley: