Opinions about movies - audience in Marseille

Unknown facts of cinematography in Marseille

by Elaina Wolfe

You may not know that scene in the restaurant with Amara and Lukas in You've Got Mail has been shot in L'Alcyone 1.83 kilometers from Cinemas Du Sud near 38 Rue Virgile Marron. If you want to find our more places in Marseille that has been placed in movies across last year - please read the description below.

Top spy movies by citizens of Marseille

Special effectsPicturesActingTotal
The Bourne Supremacy4774825011460
Spectre4464584541358
North by Northwest4444304401314
Where Eagles Dare4104123901212
Spy Game3353503551040
Total211221322140

Cinéma Les Variétés

Cinema
37 Rue Vincent Scotto, 13001 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2975076, 5.3797689

Users reviews of Cinéma Les Variétés Marseille

cinéma l'Étoile

Cinema
19 Boulevard Dugommier, 13001 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2985467, 5.3806443

Users reviews of cinéma l'Étoile Marseille

Le Prado

Cinema
36 Avenue du Prado, 13006 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2838512, 5.3844514

Users reviews of Le Prado Marseille

Le César

Cinema
4 Place Castellane, 13006 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2862847, 5.3830743

Users reviews of Le César Marseille

Videodrome 2

Cinema
49 Cours Julien, 13006 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2939903, 5.3836234

Users reviews of Videodrome 2 Marseille

Cinéma Pathé Marseille - Le Madeleine

Cinema
36 Avenue du Maréchal Foch, 13004 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.300413, 5.39989

Users reviews of Cinéma Pathé Marseille - Le Madeleine Marseille

Cinema Gyptis

Cinema
136 Rue Loubon, 13003 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.3125047, 5.3843784000001

Users reviews of Cinema Gyptis Marseille

Home-Cinema LE LABO

Cinema
81 Avenue de Toulon, 13006 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2850459, 5.3903527

Users reviews of Home-Cinema LE LABO Marseille

Cinemas Du Sud

Cinema
38 Rue Virgile Marron, 13005 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2917029, 5.3908714

Users reviews of Cinemas Du Sud Marseille

Le Mur Du Son Hifi Home Cinema

Cinema
31 Rue du Dr Fiolle, 13006 Marseille, France

GPS : 43.2845071, 5.3813999

Users reviews of Le Mur Du Son Hifi Home Cinema Marseille

Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor

Cinema
1468 Cinema Way, Benton Harbor, MI 49022, United States

GPS : 42.07663, -86.422578

Users reviews of Celebration! Cinema Benton Harbor Marseille

Landmark Theaters West End Cinema

Cinema
2301 M St NW, Washington, DC 20037, United States

GPS : 38.90577, -77.0502731

Users reviews of Landmark Theaters West End Cinema Marseille

Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas® 11 & BTX

Cinema
19 Railroad Pl, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866, United States

GPS : 43.083437, -73.7871365

Users reviews of Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas® 11 & BTX Marseille

Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater

Cinema
100 Quarry Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611, United States

GPS : 41.228757, -73.1837587

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Marquis 16 & BTX Theater Marseille

Bow Tie Cinema Palace 17 & BTX

Cinema
330 New Park Ave, Hartford, CT 06106, United States

GPS : 41.7474625, -72.7121954

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinema Palace 17 & BTX Marseille

Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas

Cinema
86 Temple St, New Haven, CT 06510, United States

GPS : 41.3046908, -72.9284826

Users reviews of Bow Tie Criterion Cinemas Marseille

Bow Tie Cinemas New Canaan Playhouse

Cinema
89 Elm St, New Canaan, CT 06840, United States

GPS : 41.1470253, -73.494057

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas New Canaan Playhouse Marseille

Bow Tie Cinemas Bellevue Cinemas 4

Cinema
260 Bellevue Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043, United States

GPS : 40.8412107, -74.2089224

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Bellevue Cinemas 4 Marseille

Bow Tie Cinemas Landmark

Cinema
5 Landmark Square, Stamford, CT 06901, United States

GPS : 41.0547012, -73.5372769

Users reviews of Bow Tie Cinemas Landmark Marseille

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Marseille region

Lil
Lille
Ren
Rennes
Rei
Reims
Tou
Toulon
Gre
Grenoble
Dij
Dijon
Ang
Angers

Other stuff from Marseille: