Where to watch good movie live in Manchester

Cinema as a meeting place for the local community in Manchester

Since 2004 there was at least 15 movies crews on the streets of Manchester. For example in Trading Places the famous scene with Penelope Long while she run away from the hotel was shot in Le Ville Hotel. Above examples are not the only one from Manchester. For example Premier Inn Manchester Central at 7-11 Lower Mosley St was also used in film production from 2004.

Manchester - Best western movies picks by audience

Special effectsStory / ScreenplayMusicTotal
She Wore a Yellow Ribbon3904033991192
High Plains Drifter3503883941132
Once Upon a Time in the West3173423491008
Dances with Wolves314336298948
Unforgiven295280315890
Total166617491755

Vue Cinemas Manchester Printworks & IMAX

Cinema
The Printworks, 27 Withy Grove, Manchester M4 2BS, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.4853064, -2.2406584

Users reviews of Vue Cinemas Manchester Printworks & IMAX Manchester

AMC 16 Cinema

Cinema
235 Deansgate, Manchester M3 4EN, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.4757915, -2.2503077

Users reviews of AMC 16 Cinema Manchester

HOME, Manchester

Cinema
2, Tony Wilson Place, Manchester M15 4FN, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.473477, -2.2467165

Users reviews of HOME, Manchester Manchester

Vue Cinemas - Manchester Lowry

Cinema
The Lowry Designer Outlet the Quays, Salford M50 3AG, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.47031, -2.292809

Users reviews of Vue Cinemas - Manchester Lowry Manchester

Great Northern

Cinema
235 Deansgate, Manchester M3 4EN, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.4767787, -2.2494649

Users reviews of Great Northern Manchester

Odeon Cinema

Cinema
The Trafford Centre, Manchester M17 8DF, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.4655757, -2.3484393

Users reviews of Odeon Cinema Manchester

Odeon

Cinema
Yorkshire Street, Yorkshire St, Oldham ol1 1ut, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.5418019, -2.1111433999999

Users reviews of Odeon Manchester

Vue Cinemas

Cinema
the rock, 9 S Back Rock, Bury BL9 0YB, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.5943346, -2.2924452

Users reviews of Vue Cinemas Manchester

Vue Cinemas

Cinema
Denmark St, Altrincham WA14 2WG, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.3848078, -2.3489332

Users reviews of Vue Cinemas Manchester

Vue Cinemas

Cinema
Middlebrook Leisure Park, The Linkway, Bolton BL6 6HJ, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.581974, -2.533175

Users reviews of Vue Cinemas Manchester

Empire Cinemas - Wigan

Cinema
Robin Park, 4 Anjou Blvd, Wigan WN5 0UL, United Kingdom

GPS : 53.5459455, -2.6576425000001

Users reviews of Empire Cinemas - Wigan Manchester

Cinemas & Theaters within entire Manchester region

Other stuff from Manchester: